IS IT VEGAN?

Is PRETZELS, CHOCOLATEY vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil cocoa powder whey powder nonfat milk powder soy lecithin vanilla wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate-b1 riboflavin b-2 folic acid canola cottonseed soybean salt malt corn syrup sodium bicarbonate yeast

Full Ingredient List

chocolate flavored (sugar, partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil, cocoa powder, whey powder, nonfat milk powder, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), vanilla (natural flavor)), pretzels (unbleached enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine, mononitrate-b1, riboflavin b-2, folic acid), vegetable oil (canola and/or cottonseed and/or soybean), salt, malt, corn syrup, sodium bicarbonate, yeast).

UPC

071725728357
Created by Steve