IS IT VEGAN?

Are PRETZELS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar palm kernel oil nonfat dry milk lactose titanium dioxide soy lecithin distilled monoglycerides vanilla chocolate liquor cocoa butter dry whole milk milk fat wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid salt corn syrup yeast sodium bicarbonate ammonium bicarbonate cane sugar red #40 red #3 blue #1 natural peppermint oil

Full Ingredient List

white coating (sugar, palm kernel oil, nonfat dry milk, lactose, titanium dioxide [color], soy lecithin, distilled monoglycerides, vanilla), milk chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, dry whole milk, milk fat, soy lecithin, vanilla), pretzels (enriched wheat flour [wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], salt, contains less than 2% of corn syrup, leavening [yeast, sodium bicarbonate and/or ammonium bicarbonate]), crushed mint topping (cane sugar, corn syrup, red #40, red #3, blue #1, natural peppermint oil).

UPC

078742259642
Created by Steve