IS IT VEGAN?
Is PRIMO PEPPERONI HAND-TOSSED STYLE CRUST PIZZA, PRIMO PEPPERONI vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
part-skim milk
cheese culture
salt
enzymes
pork and beef
spices
dextrose
lactic acid starter culture
oleoresin of paprika
flavoring
sodium ascorbate
sodium nitrite
citric acid
concentrated crushed tomatoes
canola oil
extra virgin olive oil
sugar
yeast
malted barley flour
garlic
vinegar
Full Ingredient List
enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, and folic acid), water, low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), pepperoni (pork and beef, salt, spices, dextrose, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, flavoring, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrite, citric acid), concentrated crushed tomatoes, 2% or less of canola oil, extra virgin olive oil, salt, sugar, yeast, spices, malted barley flour, garlic puree (garlic, vinegar).
UPC
071921638962
Created by
Steve