IS IT VEGAN?

Is PROBIOTIC COCONUT FERMENTED PEA & HEMP, COCONUT vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water organic pea protein organic dried cane syrup organic hemp protein organic virgin coconut oil organic lemon powder active cultures of l acidophilus cl1285 calcium citrate casei lbc80r and l rhamnosus clr2 nutritional yeast natural coconut flavour pectin calcium citrate organic stevia leaf extract

Full Ingredient List

water, organic pea protein, organic dried cane syrup, organic hemp protein, organic virgin coconut oil, organic lemon powder, active cultures of l. acidophilus cl1285, l. casei lbc80r and l. rhamnosus clr2, nutritional yeast, natural coconut flavour, pectin, calcium citrate, organic stevia leaf extract.

UPC

626608002514
Created by Steve