IS IT VEGAN?
Are PROCESSED CHEESE WITH RED PEPPERS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
cheese
skimmed powdered milk
cucumbers
red peppers
butter
disodium diphosphate
sodium polyphosphate
milk protein
aroma
salt
citric acid
Full Ingredient List
water, cheese, skimmed powdered milk, cucumbers, red peppers, butter (milk), disodium diphosphate, sodium polyphosphate, milk protein, aroma, salt, citric acid.
UPC
5902899103709
Created by
Steve