IS IT VEGAN?
Are PRODUCE SNACKS, CARROT CHIPS vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
carrots
canola oil
palm oil
tbhq as a preservative
fructose
tapioca dextrin
salt
Full Ingredient List
carrots, canola oil and/or palm oil and/or sunflower oil (with tbhq as a preservative), less than 2% of: fructose, tapioca dextrin, salt
UPC
071725750877
Created by
Steve