IS IT VEGAN?
Is PROFITEROLESProduced according to the traditional method, typical of the artisanal italian baker.Using simple ingredients: cream puffs, cocoa and cream. vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cream milk
glucose syrup
water
sugar
low fat cocoa powder
egg yolk
milk proteins
modified starch
skimmed milk powder
vegetable fibers
natural flavors
emulsifier e 471
stabilizer e 420
eggs
wheat flour
palm oil
salt
raising agent e 503
Full Ingredient List
ingredients: filling and decoration [cream milk (36% of the finished product), glucose syrup, water, sugar, low fat cocoa powder (7% of the finished product), egg yolk, milk proteins, modified starch, skimmed milk powder, vegetable fibers, natural flavors, emulsifier e 471, stabilizer e 420], puff pastry dough 7% (eggs, wheat flour, palm oil, water, salt, raising agent e 503).
UPC
00826069710106
Created by
Steve