IS IT VEGAN?
Is PROMASIL ELITE MULTI-SOURCE PROTEIN FOR ATHLETES, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
whey protein isolate
whey protein concentrate
whey protein hydrolysate
milk protein isolate
micellar casein
egg protein
goat milk protein
alkali
natural and artificial flavors
sucralose
acesulfame potassium
beta alanine
stevia
Full Ingredient List
whey protein blend (whey protein isolate, whey protein concentrate, whey protein hydrolysate), promasil sustained action protein blend (milk protein isolate, micellar casein, egg protein, goat milk protein), cocoa powder (processed with alkali), natural and artificial flavors, sucralose, acesulfame potassium, beta alanine, stevia.
UPC
807156001581
Created by
Steve