IS IT VEGAN?

Is PROMO - SHRIMP ROLL vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

rice sugar water distilled vinegar salt rice vinegar brown sugar shrimp seaweed sesame seeds avocado cucumber mustard corn flour horseradish cellulose ascorbic acid artificial color fd&c yellow #5 fd&c blue #1 citric acid ginger vinegar malic acid acetic acid wheat soybeans

Full Ingredient List

ingredients: rice, vinegar (sugar, water, distilled vinegar, salt, rice vinegar, brown sugar), shrimp (farm-raised), seaweed, sesame seeds, avocado, cucumber, wasabi (mustard, corn flour, horseradish, cellulose, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), artificial color, fd&c yellow #5, fd&c blue #1, citric acid), pickled ginger (ginger, water, sugar, vinegar, citric acid, malic acid, acetic acid, salt), soy sauce (water, wheat, soybeans, salt)

UPC

604580012295
Created by Steve