IS IT VEGAN?
Is PROTEIN ALL PURPOSE BAKING MIX vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
whole wheat flour
wheat protein isolate
nonfat milk
sugar
whey protein isolate
baking soda
sodium aluminum phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
salt
soybean oil
Full Ingredient List
ingredients: whole wheat flour, wheat protein isolate, nonfat milk, sugar, whey protein isolate (milk protein), leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), salt, soybean oil.
UPC
041449473888
Created by
Steve