IS IT VEGAN?
Is PROTEIN BREAKFAST SANDWICH vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
egg white
corn starch
salt
xanthan gum
whole wheat flour
water
sugar
soybean oil
oats
cottonseed
cellulose
wheat gluten
farina
yeast
vinegar
cultured wheat flour
sodium stearoyl lactylate
calcium stearoyl lactylate
monoglyceride
mono- and di-glycerides
distilled monoglycerides
calcium iodate
calcium peroxide
ethoxylated mono-and diglycerides
enzymes
ascorbic acid
vitamin a palmitate
soybean oil
calcium carbonate
calcium sulfate
cholecalciferol
ammonium sulfate
guar gum
monocalcium phosphate
vitamin e
monocalcium phosphate
citric acid
wheat bran
turkey breast
turkey broth
sodium phosphate
flavoring
pasteurized milk
cheese culture
jalapeno peppers
acetic acid
spinach
nutless basil pesto
nola oil
basil
olive oil
parmesan cheese
asteurized part s
Full Ingredient List
egg white patty (egg white, corn starch, salt, xanthan gum), whole wheat bagel [whole wheat flour, water, sugar, fiber (soy, oats, cottonseed, cellulose), wheat gluten, contains 2% or less of: farina (wheat), yeast, vinegar, cultured wheat flour, salt, sodium stearoyl lactylate, calcium stearoyl lactylate, monoglyceride, mono- and di-glycerides, distilled monoglycerides, calcium iodate, calcium peroxide, ethoxylated mono-and diglycerides, enzymes, ascorbic acid, vitamin a palmitate, soybean oil, calcium carbonate, calcium sulfate, cholecalciferol (vitamin d3), ammonium sulfate, guar gum, monocalcium phosphate, vitamin e (alpha-tocopherol acetate), calcium phosphate, citric acid, wheat bran], turkey breast (turkey breast, turkey broth, contains 2% or less of: salt, sugar, sodium phosphate, flavoring), pepper jack cheese (pasteurized milk, salt, cheese culture, jalapeno peppers, enzymes, acetic acid), spinach, nutless basil pesto [canola oil, basil, spinach, olive oil, parmesan cheese (pasteurized part skim cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), romano cheese (pasteurized cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), lemon juice concentrate, garlic puree, salt, white pepper].
UPC
5051379084097
Created by
Steve