IS IT VEGAN?
Is PROTEIN ENHANCED MILK BEVERAGE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
lowfat milk
sugar
milk protein concentrate
alkali
cellulose gel
cellulose gum
sodium hexametaphosphate
modified cornstarch
gellan gum
carrageenan
natural and artificial flavors
disodium phosphate
salt
calcium carbonate
vitamin a palmitate and vitamin d3
Full Ingredient List
lowfat milk, sugar, milk protein concentrate, less than 2% of cocoa (processed with alkali), cellulose gel, cellulose gum, sodium hexametaphosphate, modified cornstarch, gellan gum, carrageenan, natural and artificial flavors, disodium phosphate, salt. vitamins and minerals: calcium carbonate, vitamin a palmitate and vitamin d3.
UPC
028000276393
Created by
Steve