IS IT VEGAN?

Is PROTEIN + FIBER DRINK MIX, STRAWBERRY, VANILLA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

short chain fructan whey protein isolate citric acid maltodextrin guar gum stevia leaf extract soy lecithin cane sugar natural flavors corn syrup solids silicon dioxide fruit and vegetable juice powder turmeric oleoresin and annatto extract strawberry juice concentrate lipolyzed cream niacinamide pyridoxine hydrochloride cyanocobalamin

Full Ingredient List

short chain fructan (fiber), whey protein isolate, citric acid, maltodextrin, contains less than 2% of: guar gum, stevia leaf extract (rebaudioside a), soy lecithin, cane sugar, natural flavors, corn syrup solids, silicon dioxide, color (fruit and vegetable juice powder, turmeric oleoresin and annatto extract), strawberry juice concentrate, lipolyzed cream (contains milk), niacinamide (vitamin b3), pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b6), cyanocobalamin (vitamin b12).

UPC

041820811902
Created by Steve