IS IT VEGAN?

Is PROTEIN PANCAKE & BAKING MIX vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

whole wheat flour wheat protein isolate nonfat milk sugar whey protein isolate baking soda sodium aluminum phosphate monocalcium phosphate salt soybean oil

Full Ingredient List

ingredients: whole wheat flour, wheat protein isolate, nonfat milk, sugar, whey protein isolate (milk protein), leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), salt, soybean oil.

UPC

041449473895
Created by Steve