IS IT VEGAN?

Is PROTEIN PLUS, CHOCOLATE PROTEIN ENHANCED MILK BEVERAGE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

lowfat milk sugar milk protein concentrate cocoa alkali cellulose gel sodium hexametaphosphate natural and artificial flavors modified cornstarch gellan gum carrageenan disodium phosphate salt cellulose gum calcium carbonate vitamin a palmitate vitamin d3

Full Ingredient List

lowfat milk, sugar, milk protein concentrate, less than 2% of cocoa processed with alkali, cellulose gel, sodium hexametaphosphate, natural and artificial flavors, modified cornstarch, gellan gum, carrageenan, disodium phosphate, salt, cellulose gum. vitamins and minerals: calcium carbonate, vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d3.

UPC

028000276393
Created by Steve