IS IT VEGAN?
Is PROTEIN PLUS, VANILLA PROTEIN ENHANCED MILK BEVERAGE, VANILLA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
lowfat milk
sugar
milk protein concentrate
natural and artificial flavors
modified cornstarch
cellulose gel
sodium hexametaphosphate
gellan gum
potassium citrate
disodium phosphate
carrageenan
cellulose gum
caramel color
salt
riboflavin
calcium carbonate
vitamin a palmitate
vitamin d3
Full Ingredient List
lowfat milk, sugar, milk protein concentrate, less than 2% of natural and artificial flavors, modified cornstarch, cellulose gel, sodium hexametaphosphate, gellan gum, potassium citrate, disodium phosphate, carrageenan, cellulose gum, caramel color, salt, riboflavin (for color). vitamins and minerals: calcium carbonate, vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d3.
UPC
028000459598
Created by
Steve