IS IT VEGAN?
Is PROTEIN STICKS, MESQUITE BBQ vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
degerminated yellow corn flour
pea protein isolate
tapioca starch
salt
sunflower
safflower oil
evaporated cane juice
spices chipotle pepper
onion powder
tomato powder
torula yeast
refinery syrup
cane molasses
cane caramel color
garlic powder
natural flavors smoke
citric acid
extractive of paprika
Full Ingredient List
protein straw (degerminated yellow corn flour, pea protein isolate, tapioca starch, salt), sunflower and/or safflower oil, evaporated cane juice, salt, spices including chipotle pepper, onion powder, tomato powder, torula yeast, molasses powder (refinery syrup, cane molasses, cane caramel color), garlic powder, natural flavors including smoke, citric acid, extractive of paprika.
UPC
732494001606
Created by
Steve