IS IT VEGAN?

Is PROTEIN STICKS, MESQUITE BBQ vegan?

Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

degerminated yellow corn flour pea protein isolate tapioca starch salt sunflower safflower oil evaporated cane juice spices chipotle pepper onion powder tomato powder torula yeast refinery syrup cane molasses cane caramel color garlic powder natural flavors smoke citric acid extractive of paprika

Full Ingredient List

protein straw (degerminated yellow corn flour, pea protein isolate, tapioca starch, salt), sunflower and/or safflower oil, evaporated cane juice, salt, spices including chipotle pepper, onion powder, tomato powder, torula yeast, molasses powder (refinery syrup, cane molasses, cane caramel color), garlic powder, natural flavors including smoke, citric acid, extractive of paprika.

UPC

732494001606
Created by Steve