IS IT VEGAN?
Is PROVOLONE CHEESE & GENOA SALAME SNACKING ROLLS, PROVOLONE CHEESE & GENOA SALAME vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cultured pasteurized milk
salt
enzymes
pork
sea salt
turbinado sugar
celery powder
natural spices
acerola powder
garlic powder
lactic acid starter
Full Ingredient List
mild provolone cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes), uncured salame (pork, sea salt, turbinado sugar, celery powder, natural spices, acerola powder, garlic powder, lactic acid starter).
UPC
031142008562
Created by
Steve