IS IT VEGAN?
Is PRTOVOLONE ZESTY BLEND, PEPERONCINO vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cultured milk
enzymes
red pepper
salt
cultured pasteurized milk
cellulose to prevent caking
natamycin to protect flavor
Full Ingredient List
peperoncino cheese (cultured milk, enzymes, red pepper, salt), mild provolone cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, enzymes, salt), cellulose to prevent caking, natamycin to protect flavor.
UPC
031142105902
Created by
Steve