IS IT VEGAN?
Is PRUNE CEREAL YOGURT SMOOTHIE WITH PROBIOTICS, PRUNE CEREAL vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pasteurized cultured low fat milk
water
sugar
soluble corn fiber
concentrated prune juice
prune paste
corn starch-modified
natural flavors
wheat bran
pectin
wheat germ
potassium sorbate
stevia leaf extract
citric acid
vitamin a palmitate
vitamin d3
Full Ingredient List
ingredients: grade a pasteurized cultured low fat milk, water, sugar, soluble corn fiber, concentrated prune juice, prune paste, corn starch-modified, natural flavors, wheat bran, pectin, wheat germ, potassium sorbate (to preserve freshness), stevia leaf extract, citric acid, vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d3.
UPC
819393020829
Created by
Steve