IS IT VEGAN?

Is PUBLIX BAKERY, ALMOND BARK WITH COCOA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar almonds palm kernel oil alkali nonfat dry milk whey powder soy lecithin salt natural and artificial flavor

Full Ingredient List

sugar, almonds, palm kernel oil, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), nonfat dry milk, whey powder, soy lecithin, salt, natural and artificial flavor.

UPC

041415226913
Created by Steve