IS IT VEGAN?
Are PUBLIX BAKERY, CINNAMON DONUT HOLES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
sugar
palm oil
dextrose
soybean oil
nonfat milk
glycerin
egg yolks
soy flour
corn syrup solids
sodium acid pyrophosphate
baking soda
cornstarch
wheat starch
salt
soy lecithin
cinnamon
mono- and diglycerides
polysorbate 60
xanthan gum
natural
artificial flavor
potassium sorbate
sodium carboxymethylcellulose
guar gum
beta carotene
annatto
turmeric
Full Ingredient List
enriched wheat flour (flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, sugar, palm oil, dextrose, soybean oil, nonfat milk, glycerin, egg yolks, soy flour, corn syrup solids, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda), cornstarch, wheat starch, salt, soy lecithin, cinnamon, mono- and diglycerides, polysorbate 60, xanthan gum, natural & artificial flavor, potassium sorbate (preservative), sodium carboxymethylcellulose, guar gum, beta carotene (color), vegetable color (annatto, turmeric).
UPC
041415224919
Created by
Steve