IS IT VEGAN?

Are PUBLIX BAKERY, WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA NUT COOKIES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour palm oil eggs maltitol fractionated palm kernel oil milk protein isolate milk fat partially hydrogenated palm oil soybean lecithin vanillin maltitol and sorbitol syrup macadamia nuts food starch-modified natural and artificial flavor salt baking soda sodium aluminum phosphate monocalcium phosphate sucralose acesulfame potassium

Full Ingredient List

wheat flour, palm oil, eggs, white chocolate flavored confectionary (maltitol, fractionated palm kernel oil, milk protein isolate, milk fat, partially hydrogenated palm oil, soybean lecithin (an emulsifier), and vanillin), maltitol* and sorbitol* syrup, macadamia nuts, food starch-modified, natural and artificial flavor (contains milk), salt, vanillin (an artificial flavor), baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate, sucralose, acesulfame potassium.

UPC

041415203914
Created by Steve