IS IT VEGAN?

Is PUBLIX, BREWED ICED TEA AND REAL LEMONADE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

filtered water sugar brewed black tea lemon juice from concentrate caramel color natural lemon flavor ascorbic acid citric acid sucralose acesulfame potassium and potassium sorbate

Full Ingredient List

filtered water, sugar, brewed black tea, lemon juice from concentrate caramel color, natural lemon flavor, ascorbic acid, (vitamin c), citric acid, sucralose acesulfame potassium and potassium sorbate (for freshness).

UPC

041415338845
Created by Steve