IS IT VEGAN?

Is PUBLIX DELI, DRY SALAMI WITH RED WINE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

pork salt dextrose red wine natural flavorings sodium erythorbate sodium nitrite lactic acid starter culture

Full Ingredient List

pork, salt, less than 2% of the following: dextrose, red wine, natural flavorings, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, lactic acid starter culture.

UPC

041415178809
Created by Steve