IS IT VEGAN?
Are PUBLIX DELI, GREEK KALAMATA HUMMUS vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
chick peas
water
salt
disodium edta
olive oil
kalamata olives
lactic acid
red wine vinegar
sugar
garlic
distilled vinegar
xanthan gum
potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate
calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
lemon juice concentrate
sodium bisulfite and sodium benzoate
lemon oil
tahini
spices
citric acid
sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate
phosphoric acid
Full Ingredient List
chick peas (chick peas, water, salt, disodium edta [to preserve color]), olive oil, olives ([kalamata olives, water, salt, lactic acid], olive oil, water, red wine vinegar, sugar, garlic puree [garlic, sugar, salt], distilled vinegar, xanthan gum, potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate [preservatives], calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor), lemon juice from concentrate (water, lemon juice concentrate, sodium bisulfite and sodium benzoate [preservatives], lemon oil), tahini (sesame seeds), seasonings (salt, spices, citric acid, sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate [preservatives]), minced garlic (garlic, water, phosphoric acid).
UPC
041415487628
Created by
Steve