IS IT VEGAN?

Is PUBLIX DELI, SHREDDED PARMIGIANO REGGIANO CHEESE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

part skim milk cheese cultures salt enzymes powdered cellulose natamycin

Full Ingredient List

parmigiano reggiano cheese (part skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), powdered cellulose (to prevent caking), natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor).

UPC

041415458628
Created by Steve