IS IT VEGAN?

Is PUBLIX DELI, SPICY BLACK BEAN DIP vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

black beans water salt calcium chloride ferrous gluconate roasted red peppers citric acid canola oil balsamic vinegar red onions garlic basil sugar sodium benzoate tomatoes brown sugar chili pepper spices maltodextrin chipotle pepper powder jalapeno pepper powder buttermilk modified food starch whey onion powder garlic powder sodium caseinate extractive of paprika lactic acid disodium inosinate disodium guanylate white distilled vinegar powder natural flavors ascorbic acid natural smoke flavor concentrated lime juice lime oil sodium metabisulfite phosphoric acid cilantro chipotle pepper base water chipotle guajillo tomato paste modified corn starch acetic acid smoke flavoring xanthan gum sodium benzoate

Full Ingredient List

black beans (black beans, water, salt, calcium chloride, ferrous gluconate), vegetable spice blend (roasted red peppers, water, salt, citric acid, canola oil, balsamic vinegar, red onions, garlic, basil, sugar, salt, sodium benzoate [preservative]), tomatoes, seasoning mix (salt, brown sugar, chili pepper, spices, maltodextrin, chipotle pepper powder, jalapeno pepper powder, buttermilk, modified food starch, whey, onion powder, garlic powder, sodium caseinate, extractive of paprika [color], lactic acid, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, white distilled vinegar powder, natural flavors, ascorbic acid, natural smoke flavor), lime juice from concentrate ([water, concentrated lime juice], sodium benzoate [preservative], lime oil, sodium metabisulfite [preservative]), minced garlic (garlic, water, phosphoric acid), cilantro, chipotle pepper base (water, red peppers [chipotle, guajillo], sugar, tomato paste, modified corn starch, salt, acetic acid, smoke flavoring, xanthan gum, spices, sodium benzoate [preservative]), vinegar.

UPC

041415454620
Created by Steve