IS IT VEGAN?

Are PUBLIX, FUDGE STRIPED SHORTBREAD COOKIES vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid sugar palm partially hydrogenated palm kernel soybean cottonseed oils alkali high fructose corn syrup corn starch salt sodium bicarbonate ammonium bicarbonate sodium acid pyrophosphate monocalcium phosphate natural and artificial flavor soy lecithin red #40 lake yellow #5 lake blue #1 lake blue #2 lake yellow #5

Full Ingredient List

enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, vegetable shortening (palm, partially hydrogenated palm kernel, soybean and/or cottonseed oils), contains less than 2% of: cocoa (processed with alkali), high fructose corn syrup, corn starch, salt, leavening (sodium bicarbonate, ammonium bicarbonate, sodium acid pyrophosphate, monocalcium phosphate), natural and artificial flavor, soy lecithin, artificial color (red #40 lake, yellow #5 lake, blue #1 lake, blue #2 lake, yellow #5).

UPC

041415044098
Created by Steve