IS IT VEGAN?
Is PUBLIX, INSTANT OATMEAL, ORIGINAL vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
whole grain rolled oats
salt
guar gum
caramel color
calcium carbonate
ferric orthophosphate
niacinamide
vitamin a palmitate
pyridoxine hydrochloride
riboflavin
thiamine mononitrate
folic acid
vitamin d
Full Ingredient List
whole grain rolled oats, salt, guar gum, caramel color, vitamins and minerals: calcium carbonate (a source of calcium), ferric orthophosphate (a source of iron), niacinamide*, vitamin a palmitate, pyridoxine hydrochloride*, riboflavin*, thiamine mononitrate*, folic acid*, vitamin d
UPC
041415026056
Created by
Steve