IS IT VEGAN?
Is PUBLIX, LIGHT SOUR CREAM vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cultured pasteurized milk
cream and nonfat dry milk
whey
modified cornstarch
sodium phosphate
guar gum
carrageenan
calcium sulfate
locustbean gum and vitamin a palmitate
Full Ingredient List
cultured pasteurized grade a milk, cream and nonfat dry milk, grade a whey, modified cornstarch, sodium phosphate, guar gum, carrageenan, calcium sulfate, locustbean gum and vitamin a palmitate.
UPC
041415050655
Created by
Steve