IS IT VEGAN?

Is PUBLIX, MIXED DRY SALAMI vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

pork salt dexrose natural flavoring sodium erythorbate sodium nitrite lactic acid starter culture

Full Ingredient List

pork salt, less than 2% of the following: dexrose, natural flavoring sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, lactic acid starter culture.

UPC

041415176805
Created by Steve