IS IT VEGAN?

Is PUBLIX, PREMIUM MARINARA PASTA SAUCE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

plum tomatoes in puree water tomato paste fresh onions imported olive oil sugar salt garlic soybean oil spices parsley citric acid natural flavor

Full Ingredient List

plum tomatoes in puree, tomato puree (water, tomato paste), fresh onions, imported olive oil, sugar, salt, garlic, soybean oil, spices, parsley, citric acid, natural flavor.

UPC

041415086081
Created by Steve