IS IT VEGAN?
Is PUBLIX, REGULAR SOUR CREAM vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cultured pasteurized cream and milk
whey
modified corn-starch
sodium phosphate
guar gum
carrageenan
calcium sulfate and locust bean gum
Full Ingredient List
cultured pasteurized grade a cream and milk, grade a whey, modified corn-starch, sodium phosphate, guar gum, carrageenan, calcium sulfate and locust bean gum
UPC
041415001657
Created by
Steve