IS IT VEGAN?
Is PUBLIX, ROOT BEER vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
carbonated water
high fructose corn syrup
caramel color
potassium benzoate
natural and artificial flavor
citric acid,
Full Ingredient List
carbonated water, high fructose corn syrup, caramel color, potassium benzoate (a preservative), natural and artificial flavor, , citric acid,
UPC
041415001367
Created by
Steve