IS IT VEGAN?
Is PUBLIX, TACO SEASONING MIX vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
chile pepper
paprika
onion
whey
salt
sugar
garlic
potato starch
citric acid
Full Ingredient List
spices (including chile pepper, paprika), onion, whey (milk), salt, sugar, garlic, potato starch, citric acid.
UPC
041415038080
Created by
Steve