IS IT VEGAN?

Are PUBLIX, TRADITIONAL STYLE MASHED POTATOES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

potatoes half and half whole milk cream salt disodium pyrophosphate potassium sorbate and sodium bisulfite

Full Ingredient List

potatoes, half and half, whole milk, butter (cream, salt), salt. contains less than 1/2% of disodium pyrophosphate (added to maintain color), potassium sorbate and sodium bisulfite (added to maintain freshness).

UPC

041415198807
Created by Steve