IS IT VEGAN?

Is PUBLIX, TROPICAL TRAIL MIX vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

peanuts peanut oil salt raisins sugar hydrogenated palm kernel oil cocoa powder whey powder nonfat milk powder soy lecithin vanilla red 40 lake yellow 6 lake yellow 6 yellow 5 lake blue 2 lake blue 1 lake gum arabic corn syrup confectioners glaze cashews pineapple citric acid sulfur dioxide almonds bananas coconut oil natural flavor cranberries sunflower oil elderberry juice concentrate papaya yellow 5

Full Ingredient List

peanuts (peanuts, peanut oil, salt), raisins, chocolate flavored candies (confectionery coating [sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, cocoa powder, whey powder, nonfat milk powder, soy lecithin, vanilla], sugar, artificial coloring [includes red 40 lake, yellow 6 lake, yellow 6, yellow 5 lake, blue 2 lake, blue 1 lake], gum arabic, corn syrup, confectioners glaze), cashews (cashews, peanut oil, salt), dried pineapple (pineapple, sugar, citric acid, sulfur dioxide [to preserve color]), almonds (almonds, peanut oil, salt), banana chips (bananas, coconut oil, sugar, natural flavor), dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, citric acid, sunflower oil, elderberry juice concentrate [color]), dried papaya (papaya, sugar, citric acid, sulfur dioxide [to preserve color], yellow 5, yellow 6).

UPC

041415122147
Created by Steve