IS IT VEGAN?

Is PUERTO RICAN STYLE LONGANIZA LINKS, PUERTO RICAN STYLE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

pork water lard bha bht monoglyceride citrate citric acid propyl gallate to help protect flavor corn canola soybean palm oils sodium lactate salt spices flavoring turmeric autolyzed yeast extract silicon dioxide added to prevent caking bha and bht natural pork casing

Full Ingredient List

pork, water, lard colored with annatto (contains one or more of the following: bha, bht, monoglyceride citrate, citric acid, and propyl gallate to help protect flavor) annat to extract (annatto extract in vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: corn, canola, soybean, palm oils)), sodium lactate, salt, spices, flavoring, turmeric, autolyzed yeast extract, silicon dioxide added to prevent caking, bha and bht, natural pork casing.

UPC

041331094788
Created by Steve