IS IT VEGAN?

Are PUFF PASTRY DOUGH FOR TURNOVERS vegan?

Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour water interesterified soybean oil cottonseed oil distilled monoglycerides potassium sorbate citric acid tbhq bht as antioxidant salt soy lecithin as an emulsifying agent calcium propionate and potassium sorbate as a preservative and citric acid

Full Ingredient List

wheat flour, water, vegetable margarine (interesterified soybean oil, cottonseed oil, water, distilled monoglycerides, potassium sorbate, citric acid, tbhq, and bht as antioxidant), salt, soy lecithin as an emulsifying agent, calcium propionate and potassium sorbate as a preservative and citric acid.

UPC

041331091671
Created by Steve