IS IT VEGAN?

Is PULLED PORK + BACON + BBQ SAUCE DETROIT STYLE PIZZA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water corn oil vital wheat gluten yeast natural flavor sugar salt non-fat dry milk enzymes ascorbic acid tomato paste distilled vinegar modified food starch molasses pineapple juice concentrate natural smoke flavor spices caramel color citric acid garlic tamarind extract corn syrup sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate as preservatives cultured pasteurized milk salt enzymes pasteurized milk cheese cultures cooked ham potassium lactate sodium phosphates smoke flavoring sodium ascorbate sodium nitrite pork rubbed flavorings vinegar applewood smoked cooked bacon con ured

Full Ingredient List

crust (enriched flour [wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], water, corn oil, vital wheat gluten, yeast, natural flavor, sugar, salt, non-fat dry milk enzymes, ascorbic acid), bbq sauce (sugar, water, tomato paste, distilled vinegar, modified food starch, salt, molasses, pineapple juice concentrate, natural smoke flavor, spices, caramel color, citric acid, garlic, tamarind extract, corn syrup, sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate as preservatives), low moisture whole milk mozzarella cheese (cultured pasteurized milk salt, enzymes), white cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), cooked ham, water added (cured with water, salt, potassium lactate, sugar, sodium phosphates, smoke flavoring, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrite), cooked pork ([pork rubbed with 2% or less of: salt, sugar, flavorings), vinegar), brick cheese (cultured pasteurized milk salt, enzymes), applewood smoked cooked bacon (bacon [cured with water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphates, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrite], smoke flavoring), green onion.

UPC

071921878832
Created by Steve