IS IT VEGAN?
Is PUMPKIN BREAD BAKING MIX vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
malted barley flour
sugar
spices
cornstarch
sodium acid pyrophosphate
baking soda
salt
soybean oil
Full Ingredient List
enriched unbleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour), sugar, spices, cornstarch. less than 2% of: sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda, salt, soybean oil.
UPC
054467072957
Created by
Steve