IS IT VEGAN?

Is PUMPKIN BREAD BAKING MIX vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid malted barley flour sugar spices cornstarch sodium acid pyrophosphate baking soda salt soybean oil

Full Ingredient List

enriched unbleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour), sugar, spices, cornstarch. less than 2% of: sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda, salt, soybean oil.

UPC

054467072957
Created by Steve