IS IT VEGAN?

Is PUMPKIN CAKE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid vegetable shortening whole eggs water soybean oil pumpkin milk cream cheese culture salt carob bean gum high fructose corn syrup dextrose nonfat dry milk nonfat milk sodium alginate natural flavor cocoa butter milk powder whey lactose soy lecithin spice and color distilled propylene glycol monostearate mono- and diglycerides sodium stearoyl lactylate high fructose corn syrup tapioca dried egg whites molasses sodium bicarbonate acidic sodium aluminum phosphate spice monoglycerides emulsifier opylene glycol mono- and diesters of fats and fatty acids preservatives ht,

Full Ingredient List

sugar, bleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), vegetable shortening (palm oil), whole eggs, water, soybean oil, pumpkin, cream cheese (milk, cream, cheese culture, salt, carob bean gum), high fructose corn syrup, contains 2% or less of each of the following: dextrose, nonfat dry milk, cream cheese powder [cream cheese solids (cream, nonfat milk, salt, sodium alginate), natural flavor], decorative orange curls (sugar, cocoa butter, milk powder, whey, lactose, soy lecithin, natural flavor, spice and color), emulsifier (nonfat dry milk, distilled propylene glycol monostearate, mono- and diglycerides, sodium stearoyl lactylate, soy lecithin), modified food starch (corn, tapioca), dried egg whites, soy lecithin, salt, molasses, sodium bicarbonate, acidic sodium aluminum phosphate, spice, monoglycerides, emulsifier (propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fats and fatty acids, mono- and diglycerides, soy lecithin, preservatives [bht, citric acid]), propylene glycol, monocalcium phosphate, natural and artificial flavors (milk), guar gum, sodium acid pyrophosphate, xanthan gum, benzoic acid (preservative), sodium stearoyl lactylate, vanillin, yellow 6, yellow 5, artificial color, mono and diglycerides, polysorbate 60, corn syrup solids, lactic acid, sodium caseinate (milk), soy flour.

UPC

715432002811
Created by Steve