IS IT VEGAN?

Is PUMPKIN CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES, PUMPKIN CHOCOLATE CHIP vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid pumpkin brown sugar sugar unsweetened chocolate cocoa butter soy lecithin soybean oil baking soda sodium aluminum sulfate monocalcium phosphate spices corn starch salt sodium stearoyl lactylate whey eggs corn syrup solids sodium propionate corn syrup natural flavors

Full Ingredient List

enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin. folic acid), pumpkin. brown sugar, semisweet chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate cocoa butter, soy lecithin), soybean oil, enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), contains 2% or less of leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum sulfate, monocalcium phosphate), spices, corn starch, salt, sodium stearoyl lactylate, whey, eggs, corn syrup solids, sodium propionate (preservative), corn syrup, natural flavors.

UPC

041820820744
Created by Steve