IS IT VEGAN?
Is PUMPKIN DELICIOUS BLEND OF PUMPKIN AND SEASONAL SPICES, TOPPED WITH BROWN SUGAR STREUSEL MUFFINS, PUMPKIN vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
sugar
soybean oil
water
pumpkin
dried whole eggs
modified food starch
spices
vegetable shortening
brown sugar
maltodextrin
nonfat dry milk
propylene glycol esters
mono- and diglycerides
sodium stearoyl lactylate
salt
sodium bicarbonate
sodium aluminium phosphate
natural and artificial flavor
annato
turmeric
xanthan gum
sodium caseinate
soy flour
egg whites
soy lecithin
Full Ingredient List
bleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, soybean oil, water, pumpkin, dried whole eggs. contains 2% or less of each of the following: modified food starch (corn), spices, vegetable shortening (palm oil), brown sugar, maltodextrin, nonfat dry milk, emulsifier (propylene glycol esters, mono- and diglycerides, sodium stearoyl lactylate), salt, sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminium phosphate, natural and artificial flavor (milk), annato (color), turmeric (color), xanthan gum, sodium caseinate (milk) soy flour, egg whites, soy lecithin.
UPC
035074011027
Created by
Steve