IS IT VEGAN?

Is PUMPKIN DELICIOUS BLEND OF PUMPKIN AND SEASONAL SPICES, TOPPED WITH BROWN SUGAR STREUSEL MUFFINS, PUMPKIN vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid sugar soybean oil water pumpkin dried whole eggs modified food starch spices vegetable shortening brown sugar maltodextrin nonfat dry milk propylene glycol esters mono- and diglycerides sodium stearoyl lactylate salt sodium bicarbonate sodium aluminium phosphate natural and artificial flavor annato turmeric xanthan gum sodium caseinate soy flour egg whites soy lecithin

Full Ingredient List

bleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, soybean oil, water, pumpkin, dried whole eggs. contains 2% or less of each of the following: modified food starch (corn), spices, vegetable shortening (palm oil), brown sugar, maltodextrin, nonfat dry milk, emulsifier (propylene glycol esters, mono- and diglycerides, sodium stearoyl lactylate), salt, sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminium phosphate, natural and artificial flavor (milk), annato (color), turmeric (color), xanthan gum, sodium caseinate (milk) soy flour, egg whites, soy lecithin.

UPC

035074011027
Created by Steve