IS IT VEGAN?
Are PUMPKIN PATCH SCONES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
follic acid
pumpkin puree
sugar
unsalted butter
pastry flour
whole eggs
honey
dry buttermilk
baking powder
soy lecithin
vanilla extract
salt
cinnamon
nutmeg
ginger
Full Ingredient List
unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, follic acid), pumpkin puree, sugar, unsalted butter, pastry flour (unbleached soft wheat flour), whole eggs, honey, dry buttermilk, baking powder, soy lecithin, vanilla extract, salt, cinnamon, nutmeg, ginger.
UPC
853144066179
Created by
Steve