IS IT VEGAN?
Is PUMPKIN PIE BAR MIX, PUMPKIN PIE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
dried pumpkin flakes
spices
soybean oil
datem
mono-diglycerides
artificial flavor
salt
titanium dioxide
yellow 6
molasses powder
dextrose
alkali
Full Ingredient List
filling mix ingredients: sugar, enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), dried pumpkin flakes (contains corn flour), spices, soybean oil, emulsifier (datem, mono-diglycerides), artificial flavor, salt, titanium dioxide (color), yellow 6. crust mix ingredients: enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, molasses powder, soybean oil, dextrose, salt, spices, cocoa (processed with alkali).
UPC
041449111582
Created by
Steve